top of page
Anchor 1
Mastes & Mistresses/Consorts
A-C

Masters and Consorts
of the Livery Companies
A-C     D-H      I-P      S-Z

Actuaries2.jpg
Actuaries Master 2023 Rodney Jagelman.jpg

Rodney Jagelman

Actuaries Consort 2023 Susan Jagelman.jpg

Susan Jagelman

Air Pilots2.jpg
Air Pilots Master 2023 Jonathan Legat.jpg

Jonathan Legat

Air Pilots Consort 2023 Dominique Legat.jpg

Dominique Legat

Apothecaries2.jpg
Apothecaries Master 2023 Air Vice-Marshal Aroop Mozumder CB .jpg

Air Vice-Marshal Aroop Mozumder CB 

Apothecaries Consort 2023 Jane Mozumder.jpg

Jane Mozumder

Arbitrators2.jpg
Arbitrators Master 2023 Simon Underwood.jpg

Simon Underwood

Arbitrators Consort 2023 .jpg

Amanda Underwood

Armourers2.jpg
Armourers Master 2023 Roger Bowdler.jpg

Roger Bowdler

Armourers Consort 2023 Christina Bowdler.jpg

Christina Bowdler

Arts Scholars Master 2023 Graham Barker.jpg

Graham Barker MStJ, DL

Arts Scholars Consort 2023 Joanna Barker.jpg

Joanna Barker MBE

Bakers Master 2023 Charles Joseph.jpg

Charles Joseph

Bakers Consort 2023 Victoria Joseph.jpg

Victoria Joseph

Barbers Master 2023 Max King.jpg

Max King

Barbers Consort Judith King .jpg

Judith King

Basketmakers Master 2023 Lady Lauriston (004).jpg

Lady Lauriston (Dorothy)

Basketmakers Consorts 2023 William Lauriston.jpg

William Newlands of Lauriston

Blacksmiths PW 2023 Bob Tunks (002).jpg

Bob Tunks

Blacksmiths Consort 2023 Kerry Tunks (002).jpg

Kerry Tunks

Bowyers Master 2022 to 24.jpg

Nigel Heilpern

Bowyers consort 2022 Becca Gallagher.jpg

Rebecca Gallagher

Brewers2.png
Brewers Master 2023 - James Staughton.jpg

James Staughton OBE, DL 

Brewers Consort 2023 Emma Staughton.jpg

Emma Staughton

Broderers Master 2023 Sean Bonnington (002).jpg

Sean Bonnington

Broderers Consort 2023 Becky Thoseby.jpg

Becky Thoseby

Builders Merchants 2023 Alan Hawkins.jpg

Alan Hawkins 

Builders Merchants Consort 2023 Madeline Hawkins.jpg

Madeline Hawkins

Butchers Master 2023 Chris Wood.jpg

Chris Wood 

Butchers Consort 2023 Fiona Wood (002).jpg

Fiona Wood

Carmen Master 2023 David Pugsley.jpg

David Pugsley

Carmen Consort 2023 Sarah Sturrock.jpg

Sarah Sturrock

Carpenters Master 2023 Dr Allen Zimber.jpg

Dr Allen Zimbler

A Awaiting Photo.jpg

Dr Caryn Solomon

Chartered Accountants Master 2023 Kevin Parry.jpg

Kevin Parry

Chartered Accountants Consort 2023 CATHERINE PARRY.jpg

Catherine Parry

Architects Master 2023 Chris Williamson.jpg

Chris Williamson

Architects Consort 2023 Dr Karen Maloney.jpg

Dr Karen Maloney

Chartered Secretaries Master 2023 Christopher Edge.jpg

Christopher Edge

Chartered Secretaries Consort 2023 Christine Edge.jpg

Christine Edge

Chartered Surveyors Master 2023  Simon Camamile.jpg

Simon Camamile

Chartered Surveyors Consort 2023 Gillian Camamile.jpg

Gillian Camamile

Clockmakers Master 2024Keith Scobie-Youngs.jpg

Keith Scobie-Youngs

Clockmakers Consort 2024 Lynn Scobie-Youngs.jpg

Lynn Scobie-Youngs

Clothworkers Master 2023 Tom Ingham Clark.jpg

Tom Ingham Clark

Clothworkers Consort 2023 Sarah Ingham Clark.jpg

Sarah Ingham Clark

Coachmakers Master 2023 Bettine Evans.jpg

Bettine Evans

Coachmakers Consort 2023 Tony Evans.jpg

Tony Evans

Communicators.jpg
Communicators Master 2023 Sally Sykes (002).jpg

Sally Sykes

Communicators Consort 2023 Paul Sykes (002).jpg

Paul Sykes

Constructors Master 2023 Terry Withers.jpg

Terry Withers

Constructors Consort 2023 Alison Withers.jpg

Alison Withers

Cooks Master 2023 Paul Galpin.jpg

Paul Galpin

Cooks Consort 2023 Nora Galpin.jpg

Nora Galpin

Coopers Master 2023 John Fahy.jpg

John Fahy

Coopers Arms.jpg

(No Consort Appointed)

Cordwainers Master 2023 Judith Millidge (002).jpg

Judith Helen Millidge

Cordwainers Consort 2023 Jon Millidge (002).jpg

Jon Millidge

Curriers Master 2023 Ian Michel.jpg

Ian Michel

Curriers Consort 2023 Alison Pritchard.jpg

Dr Alison Pritchard

Cutlers Master 2023 Michael Pocock.jpg

Michael Pocock

Cutlers Consort 2023 Claire Pocock.jpg

Claire Pocock

bottom of page