Masters and Mistresses/Consorts

of the Livery Companies

A-C     D-H     I-P      S-Z

Saddlers PW 2021 Mark Maffey.jpg

The Hon Mark Maffey 

Saddlers Consort 2021 Angie Maffey.jpg

Angie Maffey

Salters Masters 2021 Timandra Nichols.jpg

Timandra Nichols

Salters logo.jpg

(No Consort Appointed)

Scientific Inst M Master 2021 Charles Holroyd.jpg

Charles Holroyd 

Scientific Inst M Consort 2021 Caroline Holroyd.jpg

Caroline Holroyd

ScrivenersMaster 2020 Barry Theobald-Hic

Barry Theobald-Hicks
(extended to July 2022)

ScrivenersNoConsort.jpg

(No Consort Appointed)

Security Professionals Master 2021 Stephen Emmins.jpg

Stephen Emmins 

Security Professionals Consort 2021 Alison Emmins.jpg

Alison Emmins

Shipwrights 2A.jpg
Shipwrights PW 2022 Laura Bugden.jpg

Laura Bugden

Shipwrights Consort 2022 John Denholm CBE.jpg

John Denholm CBE

SKINNERS Master 2021 Prof. Sarah Stallebrass.jpg

Professor Sarah Stallebrass

Skinners Crest.jpg

(No Consort Appointed)

SolicitorsMaster2020 Robert Bell.jpg

Robert Bell
(extended to June 2022)

SolicitorsMistress 2020 Rebecca Bell.jpg

Rebecca Bell
(extended to June 2022)

Spectacle Makers Master 2021 Ian Davies .jpg

Ian Davies

Spectacle Makers Consort 2021 Gillian Davies .jpg

Gillian Davies

Stationers Master 2021 Robert Flather.jpg

Robert Flather

Stationers Consort 2021 Sue Flather (002).jpg

Sue Flather

TallowChandlers2.jpg
Tallow Chandlers Master 2020Oliver Kirby

Oliver Kirby-Johnson
(extended to July 2022)

Tallow Chandlers.jpg

Frances Kirby-Johnson
(extended to July 2022)

Tax Advisers 2.jpg
Tax Advisers Master 2020 Sue Christensen

Sue Christensen
(extended to Sept 2022)

Tax Advisers Consort 2020 Dr Ian Christe

Dr Ian Christensen
(extended to Sept 2022)

Tin Plate Workers 2.jpg
Tin Plate Workers Master 2021Lindsay Millington.jpg

Lindsay Millington

Tin Plate Workers Consort 2021 .jpg

Major Jonathon Giemza-Pipe RA Retd.

Tobacco Pipe Makers & Blenders 2A.jpg
Tabacco and Pipemakers Master 2021 Jerry

Jerry Merton 

Tabacco and Pipemakers Mistress 2021 Cat

Catherine Hampson

Turners Master 2020 Melissa Scott.jpg

Melissa Scott

(extended to May 2022)

Turners Crest.jpg

(No Consort Appointed)

Tylers and Bricklayers Master 2021 Simon Martin.jpg

Simon Martin

Tylers and Bricklayers Consort Jenny Martin.jpg

Jenny Martin

Upholders Master 2022 Jackie Williams.jpg

Jackie Williams

Upholders Consort 2022 Keith Williams.jpg

Dr Keith Williams

Vintners Master 2021 Ann Hill.jpg

Ann Hill 

Vintners Consort 2021 Keith Hill.jpg

Keith Hill

Water Conservators Master 2021 Peter Hall.jpg

Peter Hall

Water Conservators Consort 2021 Georgina Hall.jpg

Georgina Hall

Watermen Derek Mann 2021.jpg

Derek Mann

Watermen Consort 2021 Iara Spinelly.jpg

Iara Spinelly

Wax Chandlers Master 2021 Anthony Bickmore.jpg

Anthony Bickmore

Wax Chandlers Consort 2021.jpg

Anthea Bickmore

Weavers UB 2021 Paul Morris .jpg

Paul Morris

Weavers Consort 2021 Rosemary Morris.jpg

Rosemary Morris

Wheelwrights Master 2021 Elliott Porte.jpg

Elliott Porte

Wheelwrights Consort 2021 Jane Porte.jpg

Jane Porte

Woolmen Master 2022 Peter Hullah .jpg

The Rt. Reverend Peter Hullah

Woolman Mistress 2022 Ann Hullah.jpg

Ann Hullah

World Traders Master 2021 Mary Hardy.jpg

Mary Hardy

World Traders Consort 2021 Mark Hardy.jpg

Mark Hardy